24 May 2013

Turtle with black hat handmade doll



 
It is stuffed with two versions of the same shape but different warrants. The only brown with purple shell and the another one is standar colour  for turtle. so that his head is not bald, I put  black hat for so sweetener, and for doesn’t look bald..



Couple Devil crochet doll


I would eliminate the paradigm that's something that smells halloween are scary. The proof I've made ​​this devil doll. Exactly a year ago. I forgot to post. They look cute right? Turns devil can also pair up and have love. kekkkeke: p

So why girl didn’t ever try to loving Halloween stuff?  I personally try to like Halloween stuff, tough in my country they are quite hard to find


Patrick Star amigurumi by Lenn's Craft

Kali ini share photo si patrick. Si bintang laut pink yang agak songong di film kartun Spongebobs square pants.
Tapi kali ini aku buatnya Patrick dengan muka "cewe" haha. Kan pernah tuh di filmya si Patrick dandan ala cewe. Walau mnurutku ga  mirip cewe.


23 May 2013

Spongebobs with Manchester United costumes




Who does not know the character of SpongeBob? Yellow sponge with a distinctive laughter. My friends  said my laugh sounds like SpongeBobs (unbelieveable)

Well this time I made a shirt SpongeBobs with famous team “ Manchester United”. Although in the doll I didn’t give the symbol of Mu. But I think you can guess the red uniforms.
Hehehe. So what? Unique right?
Interested to order ??
Just contact me

Pig Rabbit handmade doll form Korean Drama You are Beautiful


Guys, do you like to watch Korean dramas? If you like too, menat sam with me. I also love to watch Korean dramas. Their fashion style cool, unique and not boring.  And from the story they are not exagerate

Well talk about Korean dramas. Surely you would know the title “You are beautiful”.
This movie is very funny and interesting. I watched five times was not bored.!!!

So if you remember, in the movie there is a figure that pig-nosed rabbit doll. Remember? Nahh this time I made a stuffed rabbit knitting Pig Go Mi Nam. Hahaha. (Similar Hopefully)

Alpha




Line doll by Lenn's Craft


Now chat applications are like mushrooms . Many kinds and gives many advantages and facilities.
There Line, Kakao talk, we chat, and more. I was also one of the Line user. And emotic in this funny application are cute and unique. So I began creating a crochet Line doll.
I choose emotic emotic that can be used as a puppet. Curious?? Check it out




Moon with sexy lips. MUACH!

Conny got A score !

Amigurumi Lenn's Craft diliput Tabloid Peluang Wirausaha



Hallo semuanya, Bagaimana kabar kalian di bulan ini?
Aku mau share cerita nih tentang Helen Lin. Lenn's Craft dan boneka rajutnya.
Dua minggu lalu, ada seosrang jurnalis tebloid Peluang Wirausaha menelpon aku pagi-pagi. Awalnya aku kira mau memesan boneka rajutku. Ternyata oh  ternyata Mas Prambudi berniat meliput aku . Aiiiyyaa.

Akhirnya aku mempersiapkan alakadarnya boneka rajut yang ada. Tepatnya aku lembur untuk membuat boneka rajutnya. Hasil lemburnya yah boneka boneka yang diatas. Belum sempat buat banyak nihh.

Singkat  cerita, Hari sabtunya setelah aku pulang dari fashion schoolku yang melelahkan  dan memusingkan *curcol* . Aku janjian interview dengan Mas Pram di Jco. hahaha

Yahh ternyata interview tidak semenakutkan yang aku kira. Fun dan santai banget. Jadinya seperti ngobrol biasa saja.
Dan tenyata Mas Pram bawa temennya sang fotografer Mas Hendro. Aduh jadi malu difoto foto  @.@
Setelah sesi interview, saatnya foto foto ria. Walau nampaknya mukaku kucel banget pas di foto. *ngakak*
Dan permasalahan poniku yang panjang dan tertiup anginn. Alamakk sesi fotonya rempong pisan. Tapi yah aku pasrah aja. Yang penting jadi lah.

Dann ternyata oh ternyata, Mas Pram berniat mengajukan aku untuk jadi cover tabloidnya. Jegeeerr....
sayaa jadi maluu~

Sesi foto untuk cover tabloidnya sih beberapa hari setelah interview. Dan waktunya sama lagi. Setelah aku kegiatan fashion school yang sangat amat memusingkan jiwa dan raga. *curcol banget kalo fashion school  memusingkan*

Walau mukaku lagi kucel kucelnya tapi tetep dah harus senyum.
Dannn Tabloid peluang wirausaha udah keluar loh, aku jadi covernya walau muka kunyel :p


Mario Bross crochet


I just made a character Mario Bross. character in the game. Haha. I was a bit distressed when making his eyes. Why?? because I forgot to prepare material for his. Hahaha. Understandably now I'm not at home. Materials and tools so little sketchy as it used to.

So what? can guess that it's still Mario Bross right?
I hope so laa..