31 October 2012

Hand drawing, Anime, Sketch, Chibi


Long time didn’t draw my hands began to feel stiff and clumsy. It's a while since I started leaving my childhood’s hobby. Even ideas were already hard to find too :(

I used to like to draw anime, manga, and chibi form. They are adorable. Am I Japanese addicted?? Haha. I’m not sure laaa.. But I have a habit when I made ​​this drawing in black and white. Until now still like to draw black-and-white style.

It seems I need to learn to draw with a computer. Uhh, who's going to teach me?? Please tutor me . *puppy eyes* Moakakak

 >> Drew a few days ago. Chibi of ma friend. Who can guess him?







 >> I gave this pic for a gift to my friend. But I'm not sure she remember this pic. And keep it  well.Cause it a  gift arround 2 years ago.










>>  My friend said, “Seems you're drawing your prince charming? Cool face and slightly messy.”
I just laugh















Aaaaa~ I do remember very well what's the story behind this sketch.  = ="
Indeed, I look absurd at the time. But  always reminds me to that person again. * giggle * == a
So what do you think will this picture? Not bad laaaa~ I try to coloured them with pencil ^^












Several kinds of expressions. Sad, mad, dizzy, happy, scared, flirtatious







I will show my other pictures in the next post. Yahhh, though my drawing is not good. But just enjoy drawing random mess I was

23 October 2012

Halloween Time Zombie couple crochet art


Halloween time? Yes, this week is Halloween time. But in my country we are never pay much attention for celebrate it. Yeah, just some people who make a Halloween party. Just for Fun and follow US culture, definitely.

How ‘bout me? Honestly I don’t know anything ‘bout Halloween *slapped*  I just only know, this is an event for people to wear their horror or unique stuff and dancing till late. And if I’ve watched televison, children said “Trick or treat”. Then an adult gonna give them much of candies.

Okay, how if I do same thing like them? I wear Sailor moon stuff and walk around the street. Then I shout “trick or treat??”  Will the people give me much of money? I wish it happened.

Forget my morron imagination. Then I wanna show you “zombie doll” . According me, it’s far away from horror or repugnant things. It’s totally cute!! I try to change paradigm people ‘bout zombie. Zombie doll, Do you think they are so lovely?? Hehehe

Sorry for late posting bout this stuff, actually it is my friend’s request. She’ve given to her boy. Hahaha. She prefer gave him Zombie doll than Couple teddy. I don’t know what the reasons. Maybe they are looks like Zombie? *peace girl*



21 October 2012

Crochet accessories bracelet

-->
Instead of spending the time to walk sight seiing in the mall I decided to make a unique piece. Initially interested in making accessories of crochet.

I've bought various kinds of yarn, buy a variety of accessories ornament too. But the reaction from friends was not too good. They say as Auntie. Geez,  according me it’s cute ,elegant and unique. They kidding me maybe. Hahaha. But it’s okay. Criticism will help. Rite?

Actually there are many other photos. Since quite a lot of accessories that I make. But it's just that I'm ashamed for posting. Two photos is enough J



20 October 2012

Lady bug bross and Flower crochet

In fact  I made ​​it to try competition in Jakarta art museum. Although I too late to find out the news, I still intend to follow this competition. And so hurry and hestite made it.

Unfortunately, I did not win. That's all right. I'm also aware of my work too simple. And if you compare with another craftre. Ohh Geezz, it’s like a Super Eye Catching Rose, and a super tiny street flower. Lol

I will explain what I make. It was Bross. Bross stuffed lady bug shaped and connected by a chain and pearl headed to a pastel-colored flowers.

On  that I decorated with tiny pearls. Then there are kalimantan rock that I decorate with simple irish crochet.
. That’s it


Pouch "Camera"



shaped lomo camera. It's for your gadget pouch

Irish crochet


This is my first irish crochet. To be honest a bit difficult to made. But my curiosity is very strong. So even had to repeat many times, I'm willing. I use a super fine cotton yarn. Made in German. And using super small hook.

Apparently need extra patience. huft
But I feel satisfied after see the result. *clingg*

15 October 2012

Sock Doll- Piggy sock doll


This is the first project in the making cute stuff from socks. Of course, instead of using the expensive socks at sox gallery. I bought these socks on the sidewalk for  under 10 thousand Rupiah. Obviously choose the cheapest. Hahaha. No way I'm buying the expensive one then I cut it into pieces to experiment.

Unless I'm proficient in making and sewing sock doll. Expensive materials will keep me buying!!!

How do you think this fat pig? Still a mess?
Yes should be forgiven. This is my first project folks.





Another Piggy plushy but Still a mess. I don't know how can a make it being neat

14 October 2012

Birthday Gift doll couple doll crochet



Couple doll for a boylfriend's birthday present. Hmmm in the story, the girl brought a surprise cake for her boyfriend. Hahaha. Sorry I can make a great photo to explain the meaning of my imagination.





13 October 2012

Couple teddy dark brown crochet stuff by Lenn's Craft




Lots of people loved this stuff so much and i have received lots of request of this one. Both of I use dark brown or light brown.
I just change the colour of hat and tie for the teddy boy. And just so you know, I made them for my lovely customer who really need it. So, I have to crochet till late night. Ache all over but fun.
When he smiles and praise my craft. Hands and back pain gone. lol

Two peas with Fat penguin crochet craft


12 October 2012

Tiny cake fruit flanel craft






Super mini Cake from flanel. The size arround 2 cm for diameter and 3 cm for height. Don't you think it totally tiny and sweet ??

Kotak Tisu cake Blackforrest flanel craft

Kerjaan iseng, mengias kotak tissue jadi blackforest . Tentunya flanel art lagi. Saya sudah bosan melihat kotak tissu yang monoton dan tidak bikin saya laper . Lol

Fotonya ga terlalu jelas. Maaf sodara sodara, maklum bukan fotografer.

06 October 2012

Halloween amigurumi-Red Devil






Pirate Chick crochet stuff


Poop Crochet craft





Monkey amigurumi




Monkey looks so happpyyy. actually I always wanted to make a yoyo cici at that time. But after I modif and make some differsity. Yahh finally be my own monkey designs. Not bad. Many are like. Even my brother liked it: p

 
Here are mini version of monkey. Hihihi. suitable for your key chain >.<

Lookk! The monkey seems happy with the sweetss. Anyways, I am who made the sweets. so what do you think?? Wanna try to eat them?


Flanel sweet cake . Lenn's Craft collection

Hello , I'm back made felt craft. Now I made chocolate cake with lots of fruits on top. Wiiiiww~

I particularly liked the sweet pastry. So it is easy for me to decorate these craft felt. I only stayed to imagine what that feeling like I feel. 

Honey cake is just filling their eyes.We can not eat it. Huhuhu (bitter smile)